Membership Directory

Members as of 5/23/17

Charter

Lou Barlia
Parker Bartlett
Paul Basta
Michael Benson *
Stephanie Benson
Rupert Benson Jr.
Bob Bergdahl
Howard Block
Donald R. Burch
Jerry G. Callaway
David Calloway
Philip Caplan
Mike Chevalier
Bill Clark *
Dick Colean
Steve Conant
Jim Connell
Rick Cosko
Jack Courtland
Elliot Davis
Sam Drummy
Joe Epperson
Michael Ferra
Ron Francis
William Jay Gahret
Jim Glennon
Ray Gonzales
Jerry Good
Jack Green, ASC
Gil Haimson
Peter Hapke
Lutz Hapke
Bill Hines
Jim Hoover
Bill Howard
John Huneck
Wayne Kennan, ASC
Bob Keys
Gary Kibbe
David Kurland
Norm Langley
Thomas Laughridge *
Steve Lydecker
Brice Mack III
Joe Marquette Jr.
Owen Marsh *
Bob Marta *
Bob McBride
Ed Morey
Tom Munshower
Fred Murphy
Al Myers
Lee Nakahara
Jay Nefcy
Rik Nervik
Leigh Nicholson
King Nicholson
John G. Nogle
Dan Norris
Skip Norton
David B. Nowell, ASC
Wayne Orr
Richard Price
Ernie Reed
Arnold Rich
Randall Robinson *
Parker Roe
Sam Rosen
Peter Salim
Lou Schwartz
Chris Schwiebert
Michael Scott
Bob Seaman
Hal Shiffman
Roger Smith
Fred Smith
Michael St. Hilaire
Ray Stella
Joe Steuben
John C. Stevens
Carol Sunflower
Bill Swearingen
Joseph F. Valentine
Ron Vidor
Sven Walnum

Active

Peter Abraham
Jonathan S. Abrams
Michael Alba
Bret Allen
Colin Anderson
Kevin W. Andrews
Andrew Ansnick
Francois Archambault
Joseph Arena
Will Arnot
Ted Ashton Jr.
Mark August *
Andrei Austin
Grayson Grant Austin
Jacob Avignone
Daniel Ayers
Christopher Baffa
Lonn Bailey
James Baldanza
David Baldwin Jr.
Jerry Banales
Christopher Banting
Jeff Barklage
Angel Barroeta
John James Beattie
Jonathan Beattie
Tim Bellen
Nils Benson
Peter Berglund
Corey Besteder
George M. Bianchini
George Billinger *
Howard H. Bingham
Maceo Bishop
Michel Bisson
Bonnie S. Blake
Jason Blount
John Boyd
Katie Boyum
Kevin D. Braband
Hilaire Brosio
Garrett Brown
Kenny Brown
Pete Brown
Scott Browner
Neal Bryant
Stephen Buckingham
Robin Buerki
Gary Bush
Rod Calarco
Stephen S. Campanelli
J. Christopher Campbell
Susan A. Campbell
Jose A. Cardenas
Robert Carlson
Jeffrey Carolan
Michael Carstensen
Peter Cavaciuti
Dave Chameides
Lou Chanatry
Joe Chess Jr.
Jeffrey R. Clark
Anthony Cobbs
Steven Cohen
Marcis Cole
Kris A. Conde
Andrew Glenn Conder
Michael Condon
Brown Cooper
Dan Coplan
Luke Cormack
Javier A. Costa
Richard J. Cottrell
Tom Cox
Jeff Cree
Rod Crombie
Richard Crow
Jeff L. Crumbley
Grant Culwell
Francois Daignault
Nicholas Davidoff
Markus Davids
Rick Davidson
Richard W. Davis
Mark G. Dawson
Andrew A. Dean
Michael S. Dean
Anthony Deemer
Kris Andrew Denton
Kevin Descheemaeker
Joel Deutsch
Don Devine
Kenny Dezendorf
Twojay Dhillon
David E. Diano *
Troy Dick
Matthew I. Doll
Rick Drapkin
Scott C. Dropkin
Mitch Dubin
Simon Duggan, ACS
Mark Duncan
Allen D. Easton
William Eichler
David Elkins
Jason Ellson
David Emmerichs
Kevin J. Emmons
Ramon Engle
Alex Escarpanter
Steve Essig
Brant S. Fagan
Diane L. Farrell
Dianne Teresa Farrington
Jesse Michael Feldman
Michael Ferris
George Feucht
James Anthony Firios
Lance Fisher
Eric Fletcher
Michael Flueck
Houman Forough
Felix Forrest
Ian Forsyth
Steve G. Fracol
Keith Francis
Nick Franco
Tom “Frisby” Fraser
James Frater
David J. Frederick *
Michael Frediani *
Brian Freesh
Steven French
Dan Frenkel
Mick Froehlich
Jeff Fry
Paul M. Gardner
David Gasperik
Rusty Geller
Michael Germond
William Gierhart
Laurie K. Gilbert
Harvey Glen
Mark Goellnicht
Daniel Gold
James Goldman
Allen Gonzales
Robert Gorelick
Afton M. Grant
Chad Griepentrog
Ric Griffith
Robert Guernsey
Pedro Guimaraes
John Gunselman
Craig Haagensen
Chris C. Haarhoff
Jess Haas
Kevin Haggerty
Geoffrey K. Haley
John Hankammer
Tim Harland
Joshua Harrison
Kent Harvey
Chris Hayes
David Haylock
Nikk Hearn-Sutton
Mike Heathcote
Dawn J. Henry
Alan Hereford
Steven F. Heuer
Kevin Hewitt
David Hirschmann
Jamie Hitchcock
Petr Hlinomaz
Abe Holtz
Jerry Holway
Paul Horn
Casey Hotchkiss
William Howell II
Bradley Hruboska
Colin Hudson
Christian Hurley
Philip Hurn
Spencer Hutchins
Frederick Iannone
Alexa Ihrt
Dave Isern
Christopher Ivins
Eugene W. Jackson III
Alec Jarnagin
Gary Jay
Simon Jayes
Andrew “AJ” Johnson
Christopher D. Jones
Steven Jones
Jacques Jouffret
John H. Joyce
David Judy
Mark Jungjohann
David Kanehann
Mark Karavite
Lawrence Karman
Dan Kavanaugh
Adam T. Keith
Brian Kelly
David Kimelman
Dan Kneece *
Rory Robert Knepp
David T. Knox
Robert Kositchek
Bud Kremp
Kris Krosskove
Per Larsson
Jeff Latonero
Kristian Dane Lawing
Eric Leach
Sergio Leandro da Silva
Richard Leible
Rachael Levine
Sarah Levy
David Liebling
Jimmy W. Lindsey
Hugh C. Litfin
John Lizzio
Patrick Longman
George Loomis
Jessica L. Lopez
Greg Lundsgaard
Kenji Luster
Rob Macey
Vincent C. Mack
Paul S. Magee
David Mahlmann
Giuseppe Malpasso
Kim Marks
Jared G. Marshall
Cedric Martin
Philip J. Martinez
Daniele Massaccesi
J. Steven Matzinger
Parris Mayhew
Peter McCaffrey
Bill McClelland
Jim McConkey
David B. McGill
Ian McGlocklin
Michael P. McGowan
Christopher T.J. McGuire
Ossie McLean
Aaron Medick
Alan Mehlbrech
Hilda Mercado
Olivier Merckx
Jack Messitt
Mike Mickens
Duane Mieliwocki
Marc A. Miller
Phillip Miller
Andrew Mitchell
William Molina
Raphy Molinary Machado
Mitch Mommaerts
Mark Emery Moore
K. Neil Moore
Matthew Moriarty
Josh Morton
Manolo Rojas Moscopulos
Jeff Muhlstock
Michael James Mulvey
Scott T. Mumford
Sean Murray
Saade Mustafa
Dale Myrand
Leo J. Napolitano
Marco Naylor
Robert Newcomb
Julye Newlin
William R. Nielsen, Jr.
Kurt Nolen
Randy Nolen
Austin Nordell
William O’Drobinak
Mark D. O’Kane
Michael D. Off
Andrew William Oliver
John Orland
Brian Osmond
Georgia Tornai Packard *
Heather Page
Nick Paige
Curtis E. Pair
Victor J. Pancerev
Andrew Parke
Patrick J. Pask
Christopher T Paul
Al “Tiko” Pavoni
Paul C. Peddinghaus
Douglas Pellegrino
John Perry
George Peters
Matthew A. Petrosky
Jonathan F. Phillips
Alan Pierce
Theo Pingarelli
Jens Piotrowski
Joseph Piscitelli
Louis Puli
Ryan Purcell
Yavir Ramawtar
Juan M. Ramos
James B. Reid
John Rhode
Alicia Robbins
Ari Robbins
Peter Robertson
Brent Robinson
Brooks Robinson
Eric Roizman
Peter Rosenfeld
Dave Rutherford
P. Scott Sakamoto
Sanjay Sami
David M. Sammons
Joel San Juan
Juanjo Sanchez
Bry Thomas Sanders
Milton A. Santiago
Daniel Sauvé
Gerard Sava
Sean Savage
Martin Schaer
Ron Schlaeger
Mark Schlicher
Mark Schmidt
Vadim Schulz
David Jean Schweitzer
Fabrizio Sciarra
Brian Scott
Brian David Scott
Benjamin Semanoff
Barnaby Shapiro
David Shawl
Osvaldo Silvera Jr.
Gregory Smith
Needham B. Smith III
Teddy Smith
Vanessa Smith
Dean Robert Smollar
John Sosenko
Andy Sparaco
Mark Sparrough
Benjamin Xavier Spek
Francis Spieldenner
Sandy Spooner
Lisa L. Stacilauskas
Robert Starling
Thomas N Stork
Michael R. Stumpf
David L. Svenson
Ian S. Takahashi
Yousheng Tang
Gregor Tavenner
Christopher Taylor
Peter Taylor
Paige Thomas
David James Thompson
Henry Tirl
John Toll, ASC
David Roy Tondeur
Remi Tournois
Neil C. Toussaint
Jamie Trent
Bryan Trieb
Michael Tsimperopoulos
Chris Tufty *
Dan Turrett
Brian Tweedt
Joseph Urbanczyk
Matt Valentine
Dale Vance, Jr.
Paul D. Varrieur
Ron Veto
Andrew Voegeli
Stefan von Bjorn
Rob Vuona
Bill Waldman
Michael J. Walker
Timothy N. Walker
Gareth Ward
Gretchen Warthen
Raney “Bo” Webb
Aiken Weiss
Dale A. West
Clay Westervelt
Robert Whitaker
Mande Whitaker
Kit Whitmore
Peter Wilke
Ken Willinger
Chad Wilson
David A. Wolf
Ian D. Woolston-Smith
Peter C. Xiques
Santiago Yniguez
Brian Young
Chad Zellmer
Brenda Zuniga

Past SOC President

Associate

Christine Adams
Brian Aichlmayr
Colin Akoon
Jamie Alac
Ana M. Amortegui
Philip Anderson
Michael Artsis
Scott Auerbach
Ryan Vogel Baker
Tyson Banks
Michael Barron
Matt Bell
Alicia Blair
Jeffrey D. Bollman
Peter Bonilla
Jean-Paul Bonneau
Massimo Bordonaro
David Boyd
Warren Brace
Mary Brown
Rochelle Brown
Donald Brownlow
Clyde E. Bryan
Sasha D. Burdett
Anthony Q. Caldwell
Jordan Cantu
Jack Carpenter
Marc Casey
Quaid Cde Baca
Kirsten Celo
Libor Cevelik
Ian Chilcote
Damian Church
Ricco Ricardo Clement
Gregory Paul Collier
Mack Collins
Antoine Combelles
Gabriel Paul Copeland
Gareth Paul Cox
Richard P. Crudo, ASC
Chad Daring
Enrique Xavier Del Rio Galindo
Farhad Ahmed Dehlvi
James DeMello
Johnny Derango
Caleb Des Cognets
Ronald E. Deveaux
Jorge Devotto
Vincent DeVries
Adam Dorris
Orlando Duguay
Adam Duke
Keith Dunkerley
Brian James Dzyak
David T. Eubank
Allen Farst
Nicholas A. Federoff
Kristin Fieldhouse
Jessica Fisher
Tom Fletcher
John Flinn III, ASC
Mark Forman
Mike Fortin
Chuck France
Jerry Franck
Michael A. Freeman
Fred M. Frintrup
Hiroyuki Fukuda
Dmitrii Fursov
Benjamin Gaskell
Hank Gifford
Michael Goi, ASC
Wayne Goldwyn
Al Gonzalez
Erik Goodman
John M. Goodner
Brad Greenspan
Phil Gries
Josef “Joe” Gunawan
Marco Gutierrez
Jason Hafer
Bob Hall
Tobias Winde Harbo
James Hart
John Hart
Jason Hawkins
Andres Hernandez
Anthony P. Hettinger
John M. Hill, Jr.
Tammy Hineline
Andrew Hoehn
Scott Hoffman
Chris Horvath
Nichole Huenergardt
Toshiyuki Imai
Andrew A. Irvine
Gregory Irwin
Michael Izquierdo
Neeraj Jain
Keith Jefferies
Lacey Joy
Henry Bourne Joy IV
Jessica S. Jurges
David Kane
Timothy Kane
Brandon Kapelow
Ray Karwel
Frank Kay
April Kelley
Alan Kelly
Kevin N. Kemp
Jeremiah Kent
Mark H. Killian
Douglas Kirkland
Christian Kitscha
Michael Klaric
Michael Klimchak
Nick Kolias
Brian Kronenberg
Robert La Bonge
Laurence Langton
Jose-Pablo Larrea
Dr. Thomas Lee
Gerardo Leon
Alan Levi
Mark Levin
Adrian Licciardi
Ilya Jo Lie-Nielsen
Eamon Long
Gordon Lonsdale
Jasmine Lord
Christopher Lymberis
Dominik Mainl
Aaron Marquette
Chris Martin
Jose del Carmen Martinez
Nicole Jannai Martinez
Jim R. Matlosz
Nathan Maulorico
Brett Mayfield
Ray McCort
Marcus Allen McDougald
Mike McEveety
Sophia Meneses
Mengmeng “Allen” Men
Jonathan Miller
K. Adriana Modlin-Liebrecht
Kenneth R. Montgomery
Mark Morris
Matthew C. Mosher
Jekaterina Most
Nick Muller
Hassan Nadji
Navid John Namazi
Zach Nasits
Jimmy Negron
Michael David Nelson
Michael Nelson
Benjamin Kirk Nielsen
Dennis Noack
Russell C. Nordstedt
Jose Maria Noriega
Louis Normandin
Casey Burke Norton
Crescenzo G.P. Notarile, ASC
Jorel O’Dell
Jarrod Oswald
Paul Overacker
Justin Painter
Larry Mole Parker
Steven D. Parker
Florencia Perez Cardenal
Mark W. Petersen
Jon Philion
Mark Phillips
Tyler Phillips
W. S. Pivetta
Ted Polmanski
Delia Prieto
Robert Primes, ASC
Joe Prudente
Marcia Reed
Claudio Rietti
Ken Robings
Andy Romero
Tim Rook
Peter J. Rooney
Sam Rosenthal
Jordi Ruiz Maso
Dylan Rush
Jake Russell
Kish Sadhvani
Danny Salazar
Steve Saxon
Joshua “JC” Schroder
Christian Sebaldt, ASC
Christopher Seehase
Yael Shulman
Stephen Siegel
Peter Sikkens
Michael Skor
Jan Sluchak
Robert F. Smith
Laurent Soriano
David Speck
Don Spiro
Owen Stephens
Derek Stettler
Michael Stine
Darren Stone
Scott Stone
Skyler Stone
Aymae Sulick
Jeremy Sultan
Andy Sydney
Tiffany Taira
Brian Taylor
Fabian Tehrani
Andres Turcios
John Twesten
Daniel Urbain
Sandra Valde
Thomas Valko
Ioana Vasile
Aimee Vasquez
Christopher Vasquez
Michael Velitis
Benjamin Verhulst
Marshall Victory
Jesse Vielleux
Breanna Villani
Miguel Angel Vinas
Terry Wall
W. Thomas Wall
Justin Watson
Thomas Weimer
Alex White
Tim Wu
Tim Yoder
Scot Zimmerman

Corporate

Abel Cine
Adorama
Anton Bauer
Arri, Inc.
Band Pro Film & Video
Brother International Corporation
Canon, USA Inc.
Carl Zeiss Microimaging, Inc.
Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment
Cineverse
CW Sonderoptic
Fujifilm/Fujinon
Filmtools, Inc.
Geo Film Group, Inc.
History For Hire
Imagecraft Productions, Inc.
JL Fisher, Inc.
Litepanels
Manios Digital & Film
Matthews Studio Equipment
Panasonic
Panavision
Preston Cinema Systems
RED Digital Cinema
Sigma
Sony Electronics
Spacecam Systems, Inc.
Tiffen
Wooden Camera

Educator

John M. Grace
Ralph W. Watkins

Honorary

John Bailey, ASC
Tilman Buettner
James Burrows
Alexander Calzatti
Trevor Coop
Roger Corman
Dean Cundey, ASC
Bruce Doering
Clint Eastwood
Tom Hatten
Ron Howard
Gale Anne Hurd
Sarah Jones
Michael Keaton
Ron Kelley
Kathleen Kennedy-Marshall
Jerry Lewis
Gary Lucchesi
Larry McConkey
A. Linn Murphree M.D.
Diana Penilla
Steven Spielberg
Robert A. Torres
George Toscas
Roy H. Wagner, ASC
Alfre Woodard

Retired

Aldo Antonelli
Paul Babin
Tom Barron
Al Bettcher
James Blanford
Bruce Catlin
Ivan Craig
Richard A. Cullis
George Spiro Dibie, ASC
Robert M. Feller
Jerry Fuller
Dick Fisher
Anthony Gaudioz
Wynn Hammer
Ken Hilmer
Gary Holt
Robert C. Horne
Douglas H. Knapp
Michael Little
Heather MacKenzie
James Mann
Stan McClain *
Michael McClary
Ron McManus
Mike Meinardus
Emmanuel Metaxas
Robert “Bob” Moore
Sol Negrin, ASC
David L. Parrish
Aaron Pazanti
Richard Rawlings Jr., ASC
Andy Romanoff
Frank Ruttencutter
Carl Schumaker Sr.
Chuck Schuman
Philip D. Schwartz
Guy Skinner
George B. Stephenson
Gene Talvin
Joseph N. Tawil
Adam S. Ward

Student

Veronica Aberham
Michael Acosta
Reynaldo Aquino
Nathan James Bachmann
Melissa Baltierra
Zakrey Barisione
Daniela Bornstein
Ziryab Ben Brahem
Emmett Bright
Jiayao Chen
Petr Cikhart
Autumn Collins
Meghan Cullen
Sabrina Cullen
John Darian
William Dauel
Annor Doeman
Michael A. Garcia
Sean R. Garry
Christian T. Hall
Mufeng “Derek” Han
Rita Hansen
Tyler Harmon-Townsend
Kendra Hillman
Myles Anthony Holt
Carolyn Scott Hunt
Crystal Kelley
KC Kennicutt
John P. Lansdale
Jun Li
Eric Liberacki
Guilherme Lima
Ari Linn
Deidre Charlene Locklear
Jose Lora
Carl Neuzen Loven
Aedan McHugh
Jeff-Steven Arevalo Mojica
Fabian Montes
Joshua Montiel
James Nagel
Lucien Night
Lorenzo Pace
Weerapat “Art” Parnitudom
Ryan Petrolo
Connor Pollard
Karina Prieto Macias
Matthew Psyllos
Cheng Qian
Ryan Richard
Jackson Rife
Marco Rivera
Tiye Rose-Hood
Edgar Santamaria
Esther Santamaria
Emil Schonstrom
Brittany Shank
Alexandria Shepherd
Jennifer St. Hilaire-Sanchez
Davin Stanley
Kezia Supit
Grace Thomas
William Torres
Ivan Velazquez
Tianyi “Christopher” Wang
Anthony Worley
Watcharawit “Koon” Ya-inta
Linxuan “Stanley” Yu
Lucia Zavarcikova
Qiaoyu “Joy” Zhang
Yiyao Zhu

Download Membership Applications

Active and Associate SOC Application
Student Associate SOC Application
Educator Application
Corporate Application

Make a Payment (Please include Member Name and your Invoice Number below when selecting your renewal option.)

Renewal Dues
Member's Name
Invoice Number

Intiation Fees
Applicant's Name

To Advertise in Camera Operator
Please Contact Matt Price
mattprice@soc.org
310-428-8071